Falcons Best & Fairest Players
 
     
 
 
 
 
 

1998

Under 10's

Sam Gold

Under11's

Peter Storey

Under 12's

Damian McGuigan

Under 13's

Ben Moody

Under 14's

Tom Gosling

Under 15's

John Constable

 

2010

Tackers 1

Matthew Exell

Tackers 2

Angus Jones

Under 10's

Matthew Presutto

Under 11's

Nick Kent

Under 12's

Riley Verbi

Under 13's

Liam Duffy

Under 14's

Joel Hrbek

Under 15's

Matthew Donnoli

Colts 2 - U16s

Luke Wang

Colts 1 - U17s

Tom Vogel

 

2011

Tackers 1

James Brislin

Tackers 2

Jack Tolley

Under 10's

Matthew Exell

Under 11's

Ben Silvagni

Under 12's

Will Macafee
Chris Kerdemelidis

Under 13's

Seamus Troy

Under 14's

James Corboy

Under 15's
Surrey Greythorn Saints

Bailey Jones
(Surrey Park JFC)

Colts 2 - U16s

Mathew Vogel

Colts 1 - U17s

Andy Hodgson

 

2012

Tackers 1

David Waldron

Tackers 2

Sam Woods

Under 10's Red

Angus Jones

Under 10's Blue

Mitchell Kane

Under 11's

Matthew Exell

Under 12's

Matthew Presutto

Under 13's

Will Macafee

Under 14's

Peter Mandis

Under 15's

Christian Thiel

Colts 2 - U16s
(Surrey Greythorn Saints)

Oliver Porceddue
Charlie Summers
(Surrey JFC)

Colts 1 - U17s

Mathew Vogel

 

2013

Under 10's

David Waldron

Under 11's Blue

Jai Burmeister

Under 11's Red

Angus Jones

Under 12's

Matthew Exell

Under 13's

Matthew Presutto

Under 14's (GDU)

Will Macafee

Colts Blue

Ben Reid

Colts Red

Ambrose Willett-Fatnowna

 

2014

Tackers Blue

Tadhg McCarthy

Tackers Red

Ollie Purcell

Under 10's Blue

Sam Woods

Under 10's Red

Kynan Brown

Under 11's

David Waldron

Under 12's

Angus Jones

Under 13's

Darcy Feutrill

Under 15's (GDU)

Chris Kerdemelidis

Colts (GDU)

Christian Thiel

 

2015

Under 8's

Joshua Millar

Under 9s Red Team

Will Crane

Under 9's Blue Team

Tom McCarthy

Under 10's

Ollie Purcell

Under 11's Red Team

Keegan Burhop

Under 11's Blue Team

Dex Kelly

Under 12's

David Waldron

Under 13's

Gus Falting

Colts (GDU)

Dion Kapnias

 

2016

Under 8's

Talan Hooper

Under 9s

Will Hart

Under 10's

Tom McCarthy

Under 11's

Ollie Purcell & Kynan Brown

Under 12's

Keegan Burhop & Sam Woods

Under 14's

Ben Orsini

Colts (GDU)

Will Macafee

 

2017

Under 8s Blue Team

Florian Gursansky

Under 8's Red Team

Lucas Stackwood Smith

Under 9's

Ryder Brown

Under 10's

Joshua Millar

Under 11's

Tom McCarthy

Under 12's

Ollie Purcell

Under 13's

Sam Woods

Under 15s

Nicholas Samolyk

 
 
 
 
 

1999

Under 10's

Ben Sinclair

Under 11's

Sebastian Graham

Under 12's

Simon Cust

Under 13's

Tom Barrow

Under 14's

Ben Moody

Under 15's

Jason Melvin-Smith

 

2000

Under 10's

Andrew Jacks

Under 11's

Ben Sinclair

Under 12's

Sebastian Graham

Under 13's

Brandt Harrison

Under 14's

Damian McGuigan

Under 15's

Ben Moody

 

2001

Under 10's

Nicolas Lattuada

Under 11's

Daniel Tooth

Under 12's

Ben Sinclair

Under 13's

Sebastian Graham

Under 14's

Andrew Romanin

Under 15's

Damian McGuigan

Colts - Under 16's

Tom Roach

Colts - Under 17's

Luke Heffernan & Tom Gosling

 

2002

Under 10's

James Presutto

Under 11's

Nicolas Lattuada

Under 12's

Camille Fetherston-Miller

Under 13's

Ben Sinclair

Under 14's

Sam Kolar

Under 15's

Andrew Romanin

Colts

Tom Roach

 

2003

Under 10's

Thomas Vogel

Under 11's

Sam Cust

Under 12's

Alex Lattuada

Under 13's

Sean Barry

Under 14's

Ben Sinclair

Under 15's

Peter Jenkin

Colts

Tom Barrow

 

2004

Under 10's

Guy Dickson

Under 11's

Chris Allen

Under 12's

Sam Cust & James Pressuto

Under 13's

Alex Lattuada

Under 14's

Sean Barry

Under 15's

Ben Sinclair

Colts

Peter Jenkin

 

2005

Under 10's

Tom Cutler

Under 11's

Guy Dickson

Under 12's

Thomas Vogel

Under 13's

Sam Cust & Romie Elbaba

Under 14's

Nick Lattuada

Under 15's

Sean Barry

Colts - Under 16's

Ben Sinclair & Clarence Ho

Colts - Under 17's

Sebastian Graham

 

2006

Tackers

Jack Silvagni

Under 10's

Marcus Higgins

Under 11's

Tom Cutler

Under 12's

Andy Hodgson

Under 13's

Jackson Hrbek & Jake Hammond

Under 14's

Sam Cust

Under 15's

Alex Lattuada

Colts - Under 16's

John Frattin

Colts - Under 17's

Lachlan Hood

 

2007

Tackers

Riley Verbi

Under 10's

Dan Houston

Under 11's

Marcus Higgins

Under 12's

Matthew Donnoli

Under 13's

Adam Poulton

GBU Under 14's

Tom Vogel

Under 15's

Sam Cust

Colts

Sean Barry

KGU Colts

Declan Mitchell (Kew JFC)

 

2008

Tackers

Dion Kapnias

Under 10's

Riley Verbi

Under 11's

Jack Silvagni

Under 12's

Sam Zito

Under 13's

Tom Cutler

Under 14's

Adam Poulton

Under 15's

Tom Vogel & Jackson Hrbek

KGU Colts

Matt Dyson

     

2009

Tackers 1

Matthew Presutto

Tackers 2

Matthew Exell

Under 10's

Nick Kent

Under 11's

Josh Daicos

Under 12's

James Corboy

Under 13's

Nathan Whelan

Under 14's

Tom Cutler

Under 15's

Andy Hodgson

Colts

Jackson Hrbek

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Information

 

Registration

 

Teams

 

Club Awards

 

Other Awards

 

Matches

Constitution & Rules

On-Line Registration

Under 8s

Under 8s Blue Team

League Awards

Fixtures

Code of Conduct

Registration Forms

Under 9s

Under 8s Red Team

Player of the Week

Results

Club Team Policy

New Players

Under 10s

Under 9s

 

Club Honours

Ladders

Racial & Religious Policy

 

Club News

Under 11s

Under 10s

Home Match Program

Club Song

Under 12s

Under 11s

YJFL. Best & Fairest

 

Auskick

Club History

Club News

Under 13s

Under 12s

Greythorn Awards

Partners

Yearbook & News

Under 15s

Under 13s

100 Game Players

Auskick Info

Merchandise

Social News

Teams Data Entry

Under 15s

Life Members

Auskick News

Wallpaper

AFL Falcons

Milestones

Presidents & Secretaries

Auskick Registration

Forms & Help Cards

     

FAQ

Injuies & Insurance

 

       

Working With Children

             

Rules for Youngsters

Greythorn Football Club (inc)

Registration No. A0007225G

ABN 57 752 314 289

Kids First Program

Good Sports