Fixtures For All Teams
 
     
 
 
 

The fixtures for the remainder of the this year's footy season are set out below.

The fixtures are for the assistance of our members and show where all our teams are playing each week. They are as accurate as possible, however fixtures are subject to late changes. We will always try and notify team groups where fixtures have been amended but we can't guarantee that we will always become aware of all revisions. As such, match times and venues should always be checked on the official league site.

Amendments, where known, will be indicated in red type as links. Clicking the link will reveal further details of the amendment.

The official program including club activities for the 2018 season will be displayed at the bottom of the page. This program will be revised and updated as additional information  becomes available.

Uploaded 11.30 pm - 25th May

 
Round 10 - 24th June
Falcons Barbecue Evening
Under 8 - South Division
Balwyn V Greythorn Balwyn Park 9.00am
Under 9- South Division
Greythorn V Canterbury R Gordon Barnard Upper 8.45am
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn V Hawthorn Citizens D Gordon Barnard Upper 10.00am
Under 11 - Black Division
Banyule VC V Greythorn Beverley Road Oval 11.30am
Under 12s - Blue Division
Greythorn V Ashburton B Gordon Barnard Upper 11.30am
Under 12s - Girls Green Division
Greythorn Bye
Under 13 - Gold Division
Greythorn/Kew V Camberwell 1 Gordon Barnard Lower 11.30am
Under 14s - Blue Division
Park Orchards B V Greythorn Domeney Reserve 3.00pm
Colts - Section 2
Whitehorse Colts W V Greythorn/Kew Springfield Park West 3.00pm
 
1st July
Scool Holidays - Week 1 - No Matches
 
8th July
School Holidays - Week 2 - No Matches
 
Round 11 - 15th July
Under 8 - South Division
Greythorn V Richmond W Gordon Barnard Upper 8.45am
Under 9- South Division
Richmond B V Greythorn Kevin Bartlett Complex 10.00am
Under 10 - Green Division
Warrandyte V Greythorn Warrandyte Reserve 10.00am
Under 11 - Black Division
Greythorn V Hawthorn Citizens A Gordon Barnard Upper 11.30am
Under 12 - Blue
Greythorn V Fitzroy 3 Gordon Barnard Upper 9.30am
Under 12s - Girls Green Division
Greythorn V Fitzroy F Gordon Barnard Upper 10.00am
Under 13 - Gold Division
Glen Iris H V Greythorn/Kew Righetti Oval 1.00pm
Under 14s - Blue Division
Greythorn V Bundoora Gordon Barnard Lower 1.00pm
Colts - Section 2
Greythorn/Kew V Whitehorse Colts M Gordon Barnard Lower 3.00pm
 
Round 12 - 22nd July
Under 8 - South Division
Greythorn V Kew Rovers W Gordon Barnard Upper 8.45 am
Under 9- South Division
Greythorn V Richmond Y Gordon Barnard Upper 8.45am
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn V Brunswick P Gordon Barnard Upper 10.00am
Under 11 - Black Division
Ashburton B V Greythorn Burwood Reserve - Top 11.30am
Under 12s - Blue Division
Greythorn V Fitzroy 2 Gordon Barnard Upper 11.30am
Under 12s - Girls Green Division
Fitzroy W V Greythorn Olney Oval 10.00am
Under 13 - Gold Division
Greythorn/Kew V Hawthorn Citizens F Gordon Barnard Lower 1.00pm
Under 14s - Blue Division
Greythorn V Fitzroy 2 Gordon Barnard Upper 3.00pm
Colts - Section 2
Ashburton R V Greythorn/Kew Ferndale Park 3.00pm
 
Round 13 - 29th July
Falcons Barbecue Evening
Under 8 - South Division
Kew Rovers B V Greythorn Stradbroke Park 8.45am
Under 9- South Division
Camberwell 2   Greythorn Lynden Park 8.45am
Under 10 - Green Division
Richmond B V Greythorn Citizens Park Reserve 10.00am
Under 11 - Black Division
Greythorn V Glen Iris N Gordon Barnard Upper 8.30am
Under 12 - Blue
Greythorn V Canterbury R Gordon Barnard Upper 11.30am
Under 12s - Girls Green Division
Greythorn V Warrandyte Gordon Barnard Upper 10.00am
Under 13 - Gold Division
Greythorn/Kew - Bye
Under 14s - Blue Division
Greythorn V St Marys T Gordon Barnard Lower 1.00pm
Colts - Section 2
Greythorn/Kew V Camberwell Gordon Barnard Lower 3.00pm
 
Round 14 - 5th August
Under 8 - South Division
Greythorn V Canterbury Y Gordon Barnard Upper 8.45 am
Under 9- South Division
Greythorn V Canterbury B Gordon Barnard Upper 10.00am
Under 10 - Green Division
Ivanhoe V Greythorn Ivanhoe Park 8.30am
Under 11 - Black Division
Park Orchards B V Greythorn Domeney Reserve 11.30am
Under 12s - Blue Division
Greythorn V Hawthorn Citizens A Gordon Barnard Upper 11.30am
Under 12s - Girls Green Division
Canterbury V Greythorn Canterbury Sports Ground 11.30am
Under 13 - Gold Division
Greythorn/Kew V Macleod Gordon Barnard Lower 1.00pm
Under 14s - Blue Division
Brunswick V Greythorn Gillon Oval 11.00am
Colts - Section 2
Greythorn/Kew V Macleod Gordon Barnard Lower 3.00pm
 
Round 15 - 12th August
Falcons Barbecue Evening
Under 8 - South Division
Balwyn V Greythorn Balwyn Park 9.00am
Under 9- South Division
Balwyn V Greythorn Balwyn Park 10.00am
Under 10 - Green Division
Under 10s Lightning Premiership - Gordon Barnard Reserve
Under 11 - Black Division
Macleod V Greythorn Macleod Park 10.00am
Under 12 - Blue
Greythorn - Bye
Under 12s - Girls Green Division
Doncaster V Greythorn Schramms Reserve 10.00am
Under 13 - Gold Division
Greythorn/Kew V Balwyn B Gordon Barnard Upper 1.00pm
Under 14s - Blue Division
Greythorn V Ivanhoe Gordon Barnard Upper 3.00pm
Colts - Section 2
Bulleen Templestowe V Greythorn/Kew Ted Ajani Reserve 3.00pm
 
Finals - Week 1 - 19th August
Semi Finals
 
Finals - Week 2 - 26th August
Preliminary Finals
 
Finals Week 3 - 2nd September
Grand Finals
 
 

2018 Calendar - Calendar & Season Dates

24th June  

Round 10

Falcons Barbecue

1st July

School Holidays - First Weekend

No Matches

8th July

School Holidays - Second Weekend

No Matches

15th July

Round 11

22nd July

Round 12

29th July

Round 13

Falcons Barbecue

5th August

Round 14

12th August

Round 15

Under 10s Lightning Premiership

Falcons Barbecue

19th August

Semi Finals

26th August

Preliminary Finals

2nd September

Grand Finals

9th September

Presentation Day & Annual General Meeting

(To be confirmed)

   
     
     
   
 
 
 
 

Information

 

Registration

 

Teams

 

Club Awards

 

Other Awards

 

Matches

Constitution & Rules

On-Line Registration

Under 8s

Under 8s Blue Team

League Awards

Fixtures

Code of Conduct

Registration Forms

Under 9s

Under 8s Red Team

Player of the Week

Results

Club Team Policy

New Players

Under 10s

Under 9s

 

Club Honours

Ladders

Racial & Religious Policy

 

Club News

Under 11s

Under 10s

 

Auskick

Club Song

Under 12s

Under 11s

YJFL. Best & Fairest

Club History

Club News

Under 12 Girls

Under 12s

Greythorn Awards

Auskick Info

Partners

Yearbook & News

Under 13s

Under 13s

100 Game Players

Auskick News

Merchandise

Social News

Under 14s

Under 15s

Life Members

Auskick Registration

Wallpaper

AFL Falcons

Colts

Milestones

Presidents & Secretaries

FAQ

Forms & Help Cards

Teams Data Entry

     

Injuies & Insurance

 

       

Working With Children

             

Rules for Youngsters

Greythorn Football Club (inc)

Registration No. A0007225G

ABN 57 752 314 289

Kids First Program

Good Sports