Match Results
 
     
 
 
 

Results of all matches played by Greythorn for the 2019 season wil be listed below. Results will be listed in descending order with the most recent games at the top.

Where a coach's match report is available, clicking the Report link will open a new window with the report.

Greythorn wins are indicated in bold type.

Ladders - Ladders are available here

 
Semi Finals - 18th August
Under 12 - Blue Division - First Semi Final
Greythorn 6:6:42 def by Preston Bullants 6:7:43  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division - First Semi Final
Greythorn 4:5:29 def by Fitzroy 2 7:4:46  
Under 13 -Blue Division - First Semi Final
Banyule B 12:14:86 def Greythorn 2:6:18  
Under 15 - Section 3 - First Semi Final
Doncaster 18:10:118 def Greythorn 7:11:53  
 
Round 14 - 11th August
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Hawthorn Citz Solley Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Kew Rovers W Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Lightning Premiership Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Beverley Hills N 0:0:0 def by Greythorn 14:9:93  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 4:6:30 def Macleod 0:0:0  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 1:1:7 def by Banyule B 7:7:49  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Greythorn Kew 12:15:123 def Canterbury 3:2:20  
Under 15 - Section 3
Greythorn 7:4:46 def by Kew Comets 11:9:75  
 
Round 13 - 4th August
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Richmond Y Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Kew Rovers W No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn 14:17:101 def Fitzroy 1 2:0:12 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Preston Bullants 8:5:53 def Greythorn 1:6:12  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 2:2:14 def by Banyule W 2:4:16  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Brunswick W 5:2:32 def by Greythorn 8:14:62  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Beverley Hills 12:9:81 def Greythorn Kew 6:13:49  
Under 15 - Section 3
Greythorn 3:4:22 def by Doncaster 12:10:82  
 
Round 12 - 28th July
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Richmond B Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Surrey Park B No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Bulleen Temp G 3:2:20 def by Greythorn 5:6:36 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Greythorn 6:6:42 def Camberwell 3 3:3:21  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Fitzroy 2 2:5:17 def by Greythorn 8:12:60  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Canterbury R 9:12:66 def Greythorn 2:8:20  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Macleod 11:5:71 def Greythorn/Kew 7:9:51  
Under 15 - Section 3
Park Orchards 17:11:113 def Greythorn 6:4:40  
 
Round 11 - 21st July
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Hawthorn C Solley No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Canterbury 3 No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn 8:10:58 def Warrandyte 1:1:7 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Templestowe 3:2:20 def by Greythorn 6:9:45  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 7:12:54 def Brunswick 3:2:20  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 8:4:52 def Ashburton G 2:4:16  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Greythorn/Kew 4:14:38 def by Park Orchards R 8:8:52  
Under 15 - Section 3
Greythorn 16:4:100 def Richmond 5:9:39  
 
Round 10 - 14th July
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Hawthorn C Stephen No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Camberwell 3 Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Surrey Park 2:5:17 def by Greythorn 4:7:31 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Macleod 8:2:50 def Greythorn 5:7:37  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 4:7:31 def Beverley Hills 2:8:20  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 2:1:13 def by Whitehorse Colts 2:8:20  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Fitzroy 1 11:10:76 def Greythorn/Kew 1:5:11  
Under 15 - Section 3
Warrandyte 9:10:64 def Greythorn 6:12:48  
 
Round 9 - 23rd June
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Richmond W Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Richmond B No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Glen Iris H 1:0:6 def by Greythorn 11:12:78 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Greythorn 10:10:70 def Hawthorn Citz Abbot 2:1:13  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Macleod 3:2:20 def by Greythorn 7:4:46  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 3:3:21 def by Banyule 9:11:63  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Greythorn/Kew 2:3:15 def by Surrey Park 9:9:63  
Under 15 - Section 3
Kew Comets 12:12:84 def Greythorn 8:7:43  
 
Round 8 - 16th June
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Richmond Y No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Kew Rovers B No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn 3:12:30 def Canterbury B 1:1:7 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Glen Iris N 8:4:52 def Greythorn 1:2:8  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Banyule W 1:6:12 def by Greythorn 4:8:32  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 4:4:28 def by Brunswick W 6:2:38  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Kew Comets 9:8:62 def by Greythorn/Kew 11:5:71  
Under 15 - Section 3
Greythorn 8:9:57 def by Doncaster 9:14:68  
 
Round 7 - 2nd June
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Richmond B No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Balwyn Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Kew Comets 3 5:6:36 def Greythorn 1:3:9 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Beverley Hills N 3:3:21 def by Greythorn 4:11:35  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 2:3:15 def by Fitzroy 2 3:3:21  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 2:2:14 def by Canterbury R 7:12:54  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Canterbury 10:11:71 def Greythorn/Kew 2:2:14  
Under 15 - Section 3
Greythorn 4:2:26 def by Park Orchards 14:9:93  
 
Round 6 - 26th May
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Hawthorn Citz Solley Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Under 9s Day - Bulleen Park
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn 9:7:61 def Camberwell 3 5:6:36 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Greythorn 0:3:3 def by Preston Bullants 3:6:24  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Brunswick 0:0:0 def by Greythorn 7:5:47  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 9:5:59 def Ashburton G 2:12:24  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Surrey Park 8:11:59 def Greythorn/Kew 6:10:46  
Under 15 - Section 3
Richmond 11:14:80 def Greythorn 10:10:70 Report
 
Round 5 - 19th May
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Under 8's Day - Bulleen Park
Under 9 - South Division
Richmond Y Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Brunswick P 0:1:1 def by Greythorn 19:16:130 Report
Under 12 - Blue Division
Camberwell 3 3:4:22 def by Greythorn 3:6:24  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Beverley Hills 17:16:118 def Greythorn 0:0:0  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Brunswick W 4:6:30 def by Greythorn 8:7:55  
Under 14 - Brown Division
Greythorn/Kew 6:3:39 def by Kew Comets 7:8:50  
Under 15 - Section 3
Greythorn 11:10:76 def Warrandyte 10:2:62  
 
Round 4 - 12th May
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Richmond W No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Kew Rovers W Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn 4:0:24 def by Ivanhoe 5:4:34 Report
Under 12 - Black Division
Richmond 0:1:1 def by Greythorn 7:12:54  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Macleod 3:1:19 def by Greythorn 3:7:25  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Canterbury R 4:5:29 def by Greythorn 5:5:35  
Under 14 - Gold Division
Greythorn 3:1:19 def by Camberwell 27:11:173  
Under 15 - Section 4
Greythorn 11:14:80 def Brunswick 5:0:30 Report
 
Round 3- 5th May
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Richmond Y No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Surrey Park B No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Kew Comets 1:1:7 def by Greythorn 12:5:77 Report
Under 12 - Black Division
Greythorn 4:3:27 def by Macleod 5:3:33  
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 1:0:6 def by Beverley Hills 12:15:87  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 10:7:67 def St Marys KJ 1:2:8  
Under 14 - Gold Division
Greythorn/Kew 3:2:20 def by Heidelberg 10:11:71  
Under 15 - Section 4
Glen Iris H 4:3:27 def by Greythorn 13:15:93 Report
 
Round 2 - 28th April
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Richmond B Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Canterbury B Greythorn No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Glen Iris H 1:5:11 def by Greythorn 11:9:75 Report
Under 12 - Black Division
Greythorn 17:10:112 def Park Orchards B 0:0:0 Report
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Greythorn 1:0:6 def by Parkside 8:5:53  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Whitehorse Colts 9:7:61 def Greythorn 2:5:17  
Under 14 - Gold Division
Ashburton R 15:10:100 def Greythorn/Kew 1:8:14  
Under 15 - Section 4
Greythorn 17:15:117 def Ivanhoe 3:2:20 Report
 
Round 1- 7th April
Under 8 - South (1) Division
Greythorn Hawthorn Citizens Stephen No score recorded  
Under 9 - South Division
Greythorn Camberwell 3 No score recorded  
Under 10 - Green Division
Greythorn 9:6:60 def Bulleen Temp 1:1:7 Report
Under 12 - Black Division
Greythorn 12:12:84 def Banyule R 2:5:17 Report
Under 12 - Girls Green Division
Canterbury 10:4:64 def Greythorn 2:3:15  
Under 13 -Blue Division
Greythorn 4:12:36 def Ashburton G 3:4:22  
Under 14 - Gold Division
Glen Iris H 15:14:104 def Greythorn/Kew 5:1:31  
Under 15 - Section 4
Greythorn 26:24:180 def Banyule L 1:1:7 Report
 
 
   
 
 
 
 

Information

 

Registration

 

Teams

 

Club Awards

 

Other Awards

 

Matches

Constitution & Rules

On-Line Registration

Under 8s

Under 8s

League Awards

Fixtures

Code of Conduct

Registration Forms

Under 9s

Under 9s

Player of the Week

Results

Club Team Policy

New Players

Under 10s

Under 10s

 

Club Honours

Ladders

Racial & Religious Policy

 

Club News

Under 12s

Under 11s

 

Auskick

Club Song

Under 12 Girls

Under 12s

YJFL. Best & Fairest

Club History

Club News

Under 13s

Under 12 Girls

Greythorn Awards

Auskick Info

Partners

Yearbook & News

Under 14s

Under 13s

100 Game Players

Auskick News

Merchandise

Social News

Under 15s

Under 14s

Life Members

Auskick Registration

Wallpaper

AFL Falcons

 

Colts

Presidents & Secretaries

FAQ

Forms & Help Cards

Teams Data Entry

Milestones

   

Injuies & Insurance

 

     

Working With Children

             

Rules for Youngsters

Greythorn Football Club (inc)

Registration No. A0007225G

ABN 57 752 314 289

Kids First Program

Good Sports